contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

ÅRSLISTER

folkCD.no (2019)

Folkemusikk No

folkCD.no is produced by FolkOrg in cooperation with the Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Music Norway, and is sponsored by the Ministry. folkCD.no is for promotional use only, not for sale. If you are interested in folkCD.no or have further questions contact post@folkorg.no


> LISTEN TO FOLKCD.NO I SPOTIFY

CD 2

19.       Kvedarkvintetten - Jon med hiten
20.       Lendmenn - Vals etter Per Brenden
21.       Majorstuen - Vente, blinke
22.       Mari Skeie Ljones - Malekaken detta
23.       Marja Mortensson - Mojhtesh - Memories
24.       Mattis Kleppen - Springar etter Håvard Gibøen
25.       Nils Økland Band - Flukt
26.       Per Ander Buen Garnås - Nyrenningen
27.       Sarah-Jane Summers & Juhani Silvola - Vaajakosken Maija
28.       Sigrid Moldestad - Eg vil vere her
29.       Sudan Dudan - Aldri Briste
30.       Susanne Lundeng - Endeløs
31.       Sver - The Doctor
32.       The Nordic Fiddlers Bloc - Deliverance
33.       Tidekverv - Sommarsolvkverv-Gangar
34.       Ugagn - Opp i li
35.       Unni Boksasp Ensemble - Ingeborg
36.       Valkyrien - i kamra

CD 1

01.       Annbjørg Lien - Sette segl
02.       Anne Hytta - Systervals etter Eilev Smedal
03.       Aslak Brimi Kvartett - Vev
04.       Britt Pernille Frøholm - Springarkule på trollstilt
05.       Camilla Granlien - Horpa
06.       Cantus & Frode - Fjellheim Vuelie
07.       Egeland / Marin - Hovassvisa
08.       Erlend Apneseth - Nattsong
09.       Erlend Viken Trio - Soløye
10.       Fotefar & Julie Alapnes - Kallen og staven
11.       Frode Haltli - Hug
12.       Gjermund Larsen Trio - Søstervals
13.       GKN5 - Taddeiv Rosvald
14.       Hans P. & Rasmus Kjorstad - Så lokka e over den myra
15.       Irene Tillung with Ti på Taket - Grå gangar
16.       Jo Asgeir Lie - Svenneprøva
17.       Jo Einar Jansen - Tokhurv
18.       Karl Seglem - Rindabotn